Faculty Members

K M Obaydul Haque, Afwc, Psc

Principal

Colonel.

Mr Sattagit Dutta

Vice Principal

Associate Professor

Md Sayem Aktar Soudho, Inf

Adjutant

Major

Muhiminul Islam Mahmud

Medical Officer

Captain

Mr. Dinesh Chandra Saha

Associate Professor

Bangla

Mr Md Abbas Ali

Associate Professor

Mathematics

Mr. Md. Abul Kalam Azad

Associate Professor

Mathematics

Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam

Associate Professor

Zoology

Ms. Farhana Parveen

Associate Professor

Geography

Mr. Md. Saiful Alam

Associate Professor

Statistics

Dr. Md. Saiful Alam

Associate Professor

Bangla

Mrs. Nadira Yeasmin Luna

Associate Professor

Bangla

Mr. Md. Sharifuzzaman

Associate Professor

Physics

Mr. Mohammad Sofiqul Islam

Assistant Professor

Physics

Mr. Md. Taufiqul Alam

Assistant Professor

English

Mr. Md. Tareekul Haq

Assistant Professor

English

Dr. Umma Umaya

Assistant Professor

Economics

Mr. Abu Sawad Md. Sohel

Assistant Professor

Arts & Craft

Ms. Sumona Parveen

Assistant Professor

Political Science

Mr. Md. Rashadul Haque

Assistant Professor

Chemistry

Dr. Md. Zahidul Islam

Assistant Professor

Mathematics

Ms. Nelufar Yasmin

Assistant Professor

English

Mr. Md. Abdul Hamid

Lecturer

Islamic Studies

Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman

Accounts Officer

Acounts

Mr. Md. Nazmul Ahsan

Lecturer

Mathematics

Mr. Md. Hafizur Rahman

Lecturer

Bangla

Mr. Md. Emdadul Haque

Lecturer

Islamic Studies

Mr. Md. Ruhul Amin

Lecturer

Chemistry

Mr. Nur Mohammad

Lecturer

Physics

Ms. Sabiha Azmi Sanjuti

Lecturer

Botany

Mr. Muhammad Ali

Lecturer

English

Mr. Abul Bashar

Lecturer

Geography

Mr. Maroful Islam

Lecturer

English

Mr. Md. Mehedi Hasan

Lecturer

History

Afridi Shahid

Lecturer

Computer

Mr. Md. Imran Ali Biswas

Lecturer

Chemistry

Md Shariful Islam

Lecturer

Mathematics

Second Class Officers

Md. Shafi Uddin Biswas

Demonstrator

Physics

Md. Shafiqul Islam

Computer Operator

ICT

Md. Masud Rana

Demonstrator

Chemistry

Md. Sohel Rana

Librarian

Library

Md. Jakaria Khan

Workshop Instructor

Workshop

Md. Raziqul Islam

Workshop Instructor

Engineering Drawing

Md. Ismail Hossan

Sub-Assistant Engineer

Maitenance

Mr Md. Tanjim Islam

Demonstrator

Biology

Prefects

Cadet Shahriar/2831

College Prefect

.

Cadet Nyeemur/2879

House Prefect

.

Cadet Siddik/2875

House Prefect

.

Cadet Hridoy/2859

House Prefect

.

Cadet Belal/2841

College Games Prefect

.

Cadet Zaman/2880

College Cultural Prefect

.

Cadet Riad/2856

College Dining Hall Prefect

.

Cadet Raian/2866

Assistant House Prefect

.

Cadet Piyas/2833

Assistant House Prefect

.

Cadet Mahmud/2858

Assistant House Prefect

.

Cadet Nayeem/2873

House Games Prefect

.

Cadet Galib/2834

House Games Prefect

.

Cadet Mahfuzur/2857

House Games Prefect

.

Cadet Sadman/2867

House Cultural Prefect

.

Cadet Mashroor/2838

House Cultural Prefect

.

Cadet Samin/2861

House Cultural Prefect

.